160 Acres of Prime Recreational & Ranch Land

$345,000
Under Contract
Dji 20260430090337 0105 D
Dji 20260430073153 0082 D
Dji 20260430073119 0080 D

Property Details

ID: 104542
Status: Under Contract
Price: $345,000
Acres: 160
Price Per Acre: $2,156
Type: Farms, Hunting Land, Recreational Land
Address: E0110rd
City, State: Alva, Oklahoma
County: Woods
Zip Code: 73717
Presented By: Mark Meadors

Description

This 160-acre tract in Woods County offers a great mix of terrain, water, and usability. Located at the end of a dead-end road just 15 minutes west of Alva, the property has excellent access while maintaining a private, secluded feel. The land features multiple draws that create strong natural contours and excellent wildlife habitat, along with several established stand sites positioned to take advantage of the way the property naturally lays out.

A 1-acre pond and a solar-powered water well provide reliable water sources, and electric is available nearby for future improvements if desired. The property also includes old production ground that could easily be reestablished into food plots, native grasses, or additional habitat enhancement. With its combination of water, cover, access, and productive ground, this tract is well-balanced and offers strong potential for recreation, grazing, or long-term land ownership.